+44 20 9118 5977UK 96507-3627-R-987325
EN · GBP
Magicreels CasinoWHERE FORTUNE READS LIKE FICTION
See AllFund AccountEnterPlay NowRequest PayoutAssistanceTake Bonus
Sign InCreate AccountOffersMobile AppsRatings
What £1,450 Really Buys

What Does The Magicreels Casino Bonus Include?

Magicreels Casino matches your first deposit at 104% up to £1,450, with the wagering and validity printed openly.

Get Offer 256-bit TLS encryption applied
Paid out today
428,781 £
6,234 Players online now
UK Gambling CommissionLicensed and regulated under UK GC licence 96507-3627-R-987325
20-minute payoutsAverage withdrawal time of 20 minutes, processing £55M weekly
Bank-grade security256-bit TLS encryption protecting 460,000+ player accounts
Match The Bonus To Your Play

Check Every Bonus Type Before You Pick

View All
18+Use this list once you know your budget and want the matching offer.
Up to £1,450

New here — what's on the table?

First deposit doubled at 104%, capped at £1,450.

Claim Now
261 spins

261 spins, then gone

261 spins for selected slots, 14 days to use.

Claim Now
20% back

Take 20% back each week

20% weekly back, no wagering required.

Claim Now

What does a referral pay?

Reward when an invited friend registers and plays.

Check Current Offers

Top up and get matched again

Match on a later deposit for existing players.

Check Current Offers

No deposit yet?

A small credit without paying in, tightly capped.

Check Current Offers

First session went badly

Part of a losing first session returned.

Check Current Offers

Bigger deposits, bigger match

Larger match share for larger deposits.

Check Current Offers

Loyalty programme

Levels, points and a personal manager over time.

Check Current Offers

Where am I on the leaderboard?

Leaderboard event with a shared prize pool.

Check Current Offers
Before You Opt In

How Long Do You Have To Wager?

Magicreels Casino sets the welcome figures out here rather than burying them in small print.

The offer

Match rate104%
Maximum bonus£1,450

Spins and time

Welcome spins261
Bonus validity14 days

Conditions

Wagering33×
Minimum deposit£11
How Magicreels Casino Runs It

Claiming Your First Deposit Bonus In Order

This sequence settles which details you confirm first so the welcome offer is not lost.

Registration details
Register with your own details, matching the name on your identity document exactly. Set a financial limit when the site prompts you, before any deposit.
Your first funded deposit
Fund the account with at least £11 so the deposit qualifies. Pay from an account in your own name, since a third-party payment will not pass verification.
Opted in, then 14 days
Opt in when the welcome offer appears, then watch the clock: the bonus and the 261 spins run for 14 days from activation.
How long is 33×?
Play through 33× the bonus amount before anything withdraws. Which games count towards wagering decides how quickly that clears.
Eleven Rules That Bind Your Bonus

The UK Rules Behind Every Bonus Here

You will know which regulator, limits and dates apply to your bonus in the United Kingdom.

Licence

Regulator and licenceUK Gambling Commission, 96507-3627-R-987325
Minimum age18+
Licensed marketUKGC licensed nationally, many operators
Wagering capCapped at 10×, from 19 January 2026
Mixed-product offersBanned from 19 January 2026
Bonus term clarityClear, fair and easy to find, in force
Slot stake limit£5 per spin for 25+, £2 for 18 to 24
Limit promptSet a limit before your first deposit, 31 October 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders
Verification timing19 hours before the first withdrawal

Help

Where to get helpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP

When The Wagering Starts To Feel Like Pressure

Claiming a bonus never commits you to further play, and unused wagering can be left alone. Limits and time-outs sit in your account settings and can be changed at any moment; GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP offer free, confidential help if play stops feeling like a choice.

Self-exclusion. Closes your account for a fixed period or permanently and blocks any new deposit from being taken.

Loss limits. Caps what you can deposit or lose in a day, week or month, and the cap holds until you lift it.

Cooling-off periods. Pauses your account for a set number of hours or days, with no play and no marketing during that window.

Find Out More

Will Extra Wagering Cost You More?

  • A long evening of slots is already planned.
  • Your monthly budget covers £30 with slack left.
  • Your usual pace clears 33× inside fourteen days.
  • One larger top-up beats several small ones for you.
  • Tonight's session is short by design.
  • You log in roughly once a month.
  • A locked balance during wagering would frustrate you.
Magicreels Casino By Numbers

What The Deposit Really Costs You

Take a £30 deposit: the £31 bonus at 33× means £1,030 to wager, and 14 days to do it.

You pay in

Deposit£30

You receive

Bonus£31

You wager

Wagering33x
To wager£1,030
Days14
Magicreels Casino Bonus Traps

Where Players Lose The Welcome Match

You will know the four slips that cost players their bonus and how to sidestep each one.

Submitting a payout too early
A withdrawal request lands before your documents are in, so the 19 hours of checks start late and your balance sits frozen meanwhile.
Upload proof of identity, address and payment method early
Send all three in one batch
Withdrawing mid-wagering
Your balance still carries unfinished wagering, so asking for a payout before the 33× is done leaves the bonus sum removed from your account.
Track progress in the account panel
Withdraw only once wagering reads complete
Magicreels Casino needs £11
A deposit under £11 does not connect to the match, so nothing is credited and your first-deposit window goes unused.
Fund the account with £11 or more
Check the credited amount right after paying
Fourteen days of play
The bonus runs for 14 days from activation, so a slow start leaves the wagering unfinished and the remainder withdrawn at expiry.
Play larger stakes in the first week
Check the expiry date each session
Clear Answers First

When One Point In The Terms Is Unclear

Use this list when a single detail of the bonus terms is holding up your decision.

trustWhat if I would rather play without claiming a bonus?+
Skip it. Your deposit then sits as cash with no wagering attached, and any win can be withdrawn once your identity is confirmed. Playing without a bonus keeps the withdrawal simple, though nothing is added to your balance.
trustWhat if I want to claim the welcome offer on my phone?+
Claim it the same way as on a desktop: the offer appears for your account and attaches on the deposit. Check the balance breakdown before you spin, since bonus funds and cash sit apart. Verification documents can be sent from the phone camera.
trustWhen do existing players get their own offers?+
Weekly cashback is the standing one: 20% back, with no wagering required, credited on qualifying play. Larger offers appear from time to time and are shown in your account rather than promised in advance. Read each one on its own terms.
trustWhen does the 33× wagering actually apply?+
It applies to the bonus amount you receive, not to your deposit, and it counts from the moment the bonus is credited. With 33× and a fourteen-day validity, a £30 deposit brings a £31 bonus and £1,030 to wager before any of it turns into withdrawable cash.
trustWhen can I withdraw what a bonus helped me win?+
Only after the wagering is finished inside the fourteen days. Finish it and the balance becomes cash, subject to verification; leave it and the bonus and its winnings are removed. A withdrawal request on bonus funds before that point is refused.
trustWhen did this casino come under UK regulation, and who checks it?+
Magicreels Casino has run since 2012 and holds licence 96507-3627-R-987325 from the UK Gambling Commission. Its payouts are audited by eCOGRA and SIQ. Players here must be 18 or older, and one account per person is the rule.
What Steady Play Returns

Magicreels Casino Rewards Steady Play

Levels rise with the amount you play, each one adding perks, and the weekly cashback sits alongside them at every level.

Bronze
Join and place your first wagers
Standard withdrawal processing
5% weekly cashback on net losses
Access to monthly tournaments
Silver
Reach £5,000 in total turnover
Priority withdrawal queue — settled within 12 hours
10% weekly cashback on net losses
Exclusive reload offers and birthday bonus
Gold
Reach £25,000 in total turnover
Express withdrawals — settled within 6 hours
15% weekly cashback on net losses
Dedicated account support and early access to new games
VIP
Reach £100,000 in total turnover
Instant withdrawals — settled within 2 hours
20% weekly cashback on net losses
Personal VIP manager, bespoke bonuses, and invitations to exclusive events

We use cookies to keep Magicreels Casino running smoothly and to improve your experience, and by continuing to browse you agree to our cookie policy.